Councillor Lewis Strange

Cllr Charles Lewis Strange passed away on the 28th May 2020.

Terms of Office

  • 06/05/1999 - 01/05/2003
  • 01/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
  • 03/05/2007 - 05/05/2011
  • 05/05/2011 - 11/05/2015
  • 11/05/2015 - 07/05/2019
  • 07/05/2019 - 28/05/2020