Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Angela Lawrence 3
Councillor Paul Howitt-Cowan 3
Councillor Jeff Summers 2
Councillor Giles McNeill 1
Councillor Ian Fleetwood 3
Councillor Jim Snee 3
Councillor Cherie Hill 2
Councillor Owen Bierley 3
Councillor Mrs Caralyne Grimble 3
Councillor Matthew Boles 3
Councillor Mrs Cordelia McCartney 3
Councillor Mrs Jackie Brockway 2
Councillor Jane Ellis 2
Councillor Mrs Mandy Snee 3
Councillor Mrs Tracey Coulson 2
Councillor David Cotton 3
Councillor Christopher Darcel 2
Councillor Michael Devine 3
Councillor Steve England 2
Councillor John McNeill 3
Councillor Mrs Jessie Milne 3
Councillor Roger Patterson 3
Councillor Mrs Judy Rainsforth 2
Councillor Tom Regis 2
Councillor Mrs Diana Rodgers 2
Councillor Mrs Lesley Rollings 2
Councillor Mrs Anne Welburn 3
Councillor Mrs Angela White 3
Councillor Trevor Young 3
Councillor Peter Morris 3
Councillor Jaime Oliver 1
Councillor Robert Waller 2
Councillor Liz Clews 3
Councillor Stephen Bunney 3
Councillor David Dobbie 3
Councillor Keith Panter 3
Councillor Timothy Davies 2
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Caralyne Grimble 3
Councillor Mrs Jackie Brockway 2
Councillor Mrs Tracey Coulson 3
Councillor Christopher Darcel 2
Councillor John McNeill 3
Councillor Mrs Jessie Milne 1
Councillor Trevor Young 1
Councillor Stephen Bunney 3
Councillor David Dobbie 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Angela Lawrence 1
Councillor Paul Howitt-Cowan 0
Councillor Jeff Summers 0
Councillor Jim Snee 1
Councillor Mrs Caralyne Grimble 1
Councillor Mrs Cordelia McCartney 0
Councillor David Cotton 1
Councillor Mrs Jessie Milne 1
Councillor Mrs Judy Rainsforth 0
Councillor Peter Morris 1
Councillor Liz Clews 1
Councillor Timothy Davies 0
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Fleetwood 6
Councillor Cherie Hill 5
Councillor Owen Bierley 1
Councillor Matthew Boles 6
Councillor Mrs Cordelia McCartney 5
Councillor Jane Ellis 5
Councillor David Cotton 4
Councillor Michael Devine 5
Councillor Mrs Jessie Milne 5
Councillor Roger Patterson 4
Councillor Mrs Judy Rainsforth 5
Councillor Mrs Angela White 6
Councillor Robert Waller 5
Prosperous Communities Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Snee 4
Councillor Owen Bierley 4
Councillor Mrs Caralyne Grimble 1
Councillor Jane Ellis 3
Councillor Mrs Mandy Snee 4
Councillor Mrs Tracey Coulson 2
Councillor Christopher Darcel 2
Councillor Michael Devine 4
Councillor Steve England 2
Councillor John McNeill 4
Councillor Mrs Jessie Milne 4
Councillor Roger Patterson 2
Councillor Tom Regis 1
Councillor Mrs Lesley Rollings 1
Councillor Trevor Young 2
Councillor Jaime Oliver 1
Councillor Stephen Bunney 4
Councillor David Dobbie 1
Regulatory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Angela Lawrence 2
Councillor Paul Howitt-Cowan 1
Councillor Jeff Summers 0
Councillor Jim Snee 2
Councillor Mrs Caralyne Grimble 2
Councillor Mrs Cordelia McCartney 1
Councillor David Cotton 2
Councillor Mrs Jessie Milne 2
Councillor Mrs Judy Rainsforth 1
Councillor Peter Morris 2
Councillor Liz Clews 1
Councillor Timothy Davies 0